Upcoming Talks: Difference between revisions

From MTU LUG Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
== Scheduled Talks ==
== Scheduled Talks ==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Summer 2025
!Date
!Date
!Topic
!Topic
!Name
!Name
|-
|-
|N/A
|04-10
|'''Summer Break'''
|FreeBSD
|[[User:D2wn|Noah]]
|-
|04-17
|?
|?
|-
|04-24
|'''Finals Week'''
|N/A
|N/A
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:17, 23 April 2025

Scheduled Talks

Summer 2025
Date Topic Name
N/A Summer Break N/A

bold topic = no meeting that week

? = no scheduled talk yet

Planned Talks (no date)

These are some future talks that have been proposed by various members.

Let one of us know if a talk sounds interesting, and we can commit to give it at a future meeting.

  • Cryptography Primer (We really need this, but I shouldn't be the one to give it lol - Noah)
  • Docker (Allen)
  • FreeBSD (Noah)
  • Systemd (Bryce?)
  • Linux Privilege Escalation (Josh)
  • Intel ME(/AMD PSP?) (Noah)
  • Intro to using Shell, and making a website (Noah)
  • IRC (Noah)
  • Shells + Shell Scripting (Noah)
  • Vim (Noah)